




* The daughters*
at the point of I'm typing this post, I just got back from the last exam for this semester. Syukur Alhamdullillah =) when the month of June comes, I have to face another saat getir that is getting the result. all work is done (study studo highlighting points buat nota style baru. lol~) now: pray & hope semua akan di markahi dengan saksama ;)
this is how I wear the-identification-as-student tag during exam. I should cover my pix with something since I look so pale (arghh ini semua salah orang yg meng-edit gambar!!) the pale-ness almost the same as the vampires in Twilight. imagine that ;( [Picture(s) credits: Google Image Search]
Another kreatif art by Yasmin Ahmad =)Days before watching it, I’ve argument with a friend. He/She said “Orang ckp tale’N’time best tapi still ramai jugak yang kritik. Movie ni menonjolkan sangat the real life of Malaysian.” And I reply “Orang² macam tu sangat skeptik! I don’t mind if the real life of Malaysian is revealed.” There’s the good & bad side of it. So, to those yang terasa hati, go ahead, change. . .
At first I thought I didn’t have the chance to watch it at cinema, bcz of when I checked the movie listings, there’s only 1 show at this particular cinema. Like what..? I was frustrated. But gladly next few days, finally managed to watch it with a friend.
Here’s I don’t understand. . . the-people-in-charge (go figure it out yourself!) konon laa sediakan tagline “Support your local movies” tapi adakah itu hanya kata² kosong? And why jangka masa local movie to be put at cinemas sangat sekejap berbanding Hollywood movies? And perhaps the only reason I’ve hear so far is “Movie² Hollywood kualiti bagus. So, banyak demand means kena letak kat cinema lama².”
1st, I didn’t watch the previous installation. Others always say “Eh, kena tengok dari awal², nanti hang keliru & boleh jadi tak faham.” Oh well, part of it is TRUE! But since I’m the type easily-catch-any-story-line, I don’t bother by it ;) I’ll give 4.5 out of 5 stars for it. Generous enough ;p
nama group kami sama dgn title post di atas ;p

Tongue Twisters are a phrase or sentence which are hard to speak fast, usually because of alliteration or a sequence of nearly similar sounds. It helps develop speech skills & helps in speech therapy. To get the full effect of a tongue twister you should try to repeat it several times, as quickly as possible, without stumbling or mispronouncing.
If two witches would watch two watches, which witch would watch which watch?
A Tudor who tooted the flute tried to tutor two tooters to toot. Said the two to the tutor, "Is it harder to toot or to tutor two tooters to toot?"
Kakak ku kata, kuku kaki ku kotor. Ku kikis kuku kotor kaki ku.
Easy huh? LOL! Try this instead. Pass it & perhaps you’ll see your name in Guinness World Records.
The sixth sick sheikh's sixth sheep's sick.
The seething sea ceaseth and thus the seething sea sufficeth us.
[Picture credits: Google Image Search]

